Individual History

State Champions

Kelly Gregg2751994,95,96
Teyon Ware125,1351999,00,01,02
Philip Woods2152000
Erin Helvey2752000
Charles Jones1522002,03
Kyle Evans1302003
Chris Jones1712004
Colby Robinson1402005
Braden Land2852007
Derek White170,1952013, 14
Lance Dixon182,2202013,14
Joel Dixon195,2202013, 14
Andrew Dixon220,2852013, 14
Kruz Simons1322016
Paxton Rosen113, 1202016, 17

All State

Tony Powell1121996
John Burright1451996
Erin Helvey2752000
Teyon Ware1352002
Kyle Evans1302003
Charles Jones1522003
Chris Jones1712004
Colby Robinson1402005
Kelby Wood1302007
Josh Durham1302010
Josh Breece1262013
Jordan Armstrong1202013
Derek White1952014
Andrew Dixon2852014
Lance Dixon1952014
Cy Trindle1322015
Jackson McCoy1822015
Ashraf Mohamad2202016
Trent Higginbotham1322018
Noah Hooks1822018
Nick Steward2202018
Jake McCoy2202019

USA Dream Team

135Teyon Warevs Wisconsin2002

Dapper Dan National All Star Team

Teyon Ware1352002
Kelly Gregg2751996
Joel Dixon1822014

High School National Champions

Kelly GreggJunior Fs/Gr1995
Teyon WareJunior Freestyle2000
Teyon WareJunior Freestyle2001

High School All-Americans

Charles Jones3rd Cadet Freestyle2000
Chris JonesCadet Freestyle2001
Teyon Ware1st RTOC, 2nd Jr Freestyle2002
Charles Jones1st RTOC, Jr-Greco2002
Charles Jones1st RTOC, 5th Sr. Nationals2003
Colby Robinson8th Jr-Fs/Gr2004
Andrew Dixon8th Jr-Gr2012
Joel Dixon2nd Jr-Fs2013
Derek White3rd Jr-Fs2013
Lance Dixon6th Jr-Fs2013
Zach Walton6th Senior Nationals2014
Lance Dixon6th Jr-Gr2014
Joel Dixon2nd Jr-Gr 4th Jr-Fs2014
Andrew Dixon2nd Jr-Fs2014
Paxton Rosen5th Jr-Fs2015

State Placers

145John Burright3rd1996
135Eric Blewett3rd1998
275Erin Helvey3rd1999
140Charles Jones2nd2000
145Charles Jones2nd2001
103Kyle Evans4th2001
130Chris Jones3rd2001
215Evan Helvey3rd2001
112Kyle Evans3rd2002
119Colby Robinson3rd2002
130Brett Behenna3rd2002
140Chris Jones3rd2002
145Jon Ramesh4th2002
145Chris Jones2nd2003
130Josh Andrews2nd2004
135Colby Robinson3rd2004
125Kelby Wood4th2007
189Ryan Hanson3rd2009
112Sam Eccles3rd2010
125Josh Durham4th2010
135Alec Warren2nd2010
119Derek White2nd2011
160Lance Dixon3rd2011
189Austin Schafer3rd2011
215Andrew Dixon4th2011
170Lance Dixon2nd2012
182Joel Dixon3rd2012
195Andrew Dixon2nd2012
106Jordan Prince2nd2013
113Cy Trindle3rd2013
126Josh Breece3rd2013
106Paxton Rosen2nd2014
160Zach Walton2nd2014
113Paxton Rosen4th2015
120Brandon Bright3rd2015
132Cy Trindle2nd2015
132Brandon Bright2nd2017
138Kruz Simons3rd2017
195Blake Minnick2nd2017
132Trent Higginbotham4th2018
152Kruz Simons4th2018
182Noah Hooks4th2018
195Jake McCoy4th2018
120Nate Becker4th2019
145Jaxon Randall3rd2019
170Braden Bowman4th2019
220Jake McCoy2nd2019

College National Champions

Teyon Ware141NCAA Div I2003
Teyon Ware141NCAA Div I2005
Kyle Evans141NCAA Div II2007
Kyle Evans141NCAA Div II2008

College All-Americans

Teyon Ware141NCAA Div I2003,04,05,06
Kyle Evans141NCAA Div II2005,06,07,08
Colby Roninson149NCAA Div II2008
Derek White285NCAA Div I2019

Post-HS FS/Greco All-Americans

Teyon WareUniversity Nationals FS - 1st
US Open Greco -5th
PanAm FS - 3rd
US Open FS - 1st
(World Team Member)
2007
2009
2011
2011
Austin SchaferJr FILA Greco - 2nd
Jr FILA FS - 3rd
Univ Natls FS - 5th
Univ Natls FS - 2nd
US Open Greco - 5th
US Open FS - 1st
2012
2013
2014
2015
2017
2018

Leader of the Pack

Matt Ashcraft (262 pts)2016
Nate Becker (248 pts)2017
Connor McBride (257 pts)2018
Nate Becker (253 pts)2019

Edmond North State Qualifiers

1994
125Mike Fogarty1994
140John Burright
145Josh Fowlkes
285Kelly Gregg*
1995
151John Burright
285Kelly Gregg*
1996
152John Burright
285Kelly Gregg*
1997
130Aaron Green
135Eric Blewett
140Jeff Scott
171Philip Woods
285James Adair
1998
135Eric Blewett
140Aaron Green
189Philip Woods
215Erin Helvey
285James Adair
1999
125Teyon Ware*
215Philip Woods
285Erin Helvey
2000
135Teyon Ware*
140Charles Jones
215Philip Woods*
285Erin Helvey*
2001
103Kyle Evans
130Chris Jones
135Teyon Ware*
145Charles Jones
160Lee Beckman
189Mike Mays
215Evan Helvey
2002
112Kyle Evans
119Colby Robinson
125Josh Andrews
130 Brett Behenna
135Teyon Ware*
140Chris Jones
145 Jon Ramesh
152Charles Jones*
160Lee Beckman
171Chad Robinson
189Brett Carmincke
2003
103Patrick Verity
130Kyle Evans*
135Colby Robinson
145Chris Jones
152Charles Jones*
171Jason Barrow
189Chad Robinson
215Sammy Williams
2004
103Conner Robinson
112Kelby Wood
130Josh Andrews
135Colby Robinson
145Chase Thompson
125Jason Barrow
171Chris Jones*
2005
103Duke Shults
119Kelby Wood
135Patrick Verity
140Colby Robinson*
2006
112Nick Rice
125 Kelby Wood
140Conner Robinson
2007
119Nick Rice
125Kelby Wood
130 Ryan Schults
140Virgil Walker
171Anthony Morales
285Braden Land*
2008
103Sam Eccles
152Virgil Walker
189Ryan Hanson
285Brit Morris
2009
112Sam Eccles
125Josh Durham
135Matt Muhlinghause
140Jordan McGuire
160Virgil Walker
189Ryan Hanson
2010
112Sam Eccles
119Hunter Bright
125Josh Durham
130Sean Scruggs
135Alec Warren
140Bryce Hendricks
160Austin Schafer
171Virgil Walker
2011
119Derek White
125Hunter Bright
135Jacob Armstrong
140Bryce Hendricks
160Lance Dixon
171Joel Dixon
189Austin Schafer
215Andrew Dixon
2012
106Cy Trindle
113Jordan Armstrong
120Josh Breece
132Hunter Bright
145Derek White
160Hunter Smith
170Lance Dixon
182Joel Dixon
195Andrew Dixon
2013
106Jordan Prince
113Cy Trindle
120Jordan Armstrong
126Josh Breece
170Derek White*
182Lance Dixon*
195Joel Dixon*
220Andrew Dixon*
2014
106Paxton Rosen
113Brandon Bright
120Cy Trindle
145Jordan Prince
160Zach Walton
182Joel Dixon*
195Derek White*
220Lance Dixon*
185Andrew Dixon*
2015
113Paxton Rosen
120Brandon Bright
132Cy Trindle
138Caleb Alexander
160Jackson McCoy
2016
113Paxton Rosen*
132Kruz Simons*
160Cooper Coil
195Blake Minnick
2017
106Nate Becker
120Paxton Rosen*
126Trent Higginbotham
132Brandon Bright
138Kruz Simons
182Noah Hooks
195Blake Minnick
220Parsa Lessani
2018
113Nate Becker
120Dillon Martin
132Trent Higginbotham
138Brett Pinkston
145Anthony DesVigne
152Kruz Simons
160Charles Floyd
170Trey Bowman
182Noah Hooks
195Jake McCoy
220Blake Minnick
2019
120Nate Becker
138Josh Parks
145Jaxon Randall
152Jayden Villalobos
160Charles Floyd
170Braden Bowman
182Trey Bowman
195Christian Cantu
220Jake McCoy