2017-2018 JH

2017-18 Team Stats

Navy Team Dual Record (16-3)

DUALS
Deer Creek Won
El Reno Won
Yukon Red Won
 Muskogee Won
Cache Won
Allen, TX Lost
Piedmont Won
Allen, TX Lost
Shawnee Won
Choctaw Lost
Memorial Won
Santa Fe Won
Mustang Red Won
Mustang Black Won
Yukon Red Won
Westmoore Won
Putnam City Won
Westmoore Won
Midwest City Won
NAVY DUAL RECORD

 

16-3

 

TOURNAMENTS PLACE
Shawnee Duals 6th
Perry 2nd
Edmond

 

5th

 

SILVER DUALS
Heritage Hall Won
Norman North Won
Yukon White Won
Mustang Red Lost
Mustang Black Lost
PC West Won
Memorial Won
Santa Fe Won
Silver Dual Record 6-2

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Larry Tettleton

Assistants: John Becker, Joe Merhib

2010-2011 JH

2010-11 Team Stats

Varsity Blue Dual Record (16-1)

Varsity Silver Dual Record (5-1)

Varsity Dual Results

Edmond North 70 vs Mustang South 0
Edmond North 63 vs Mustang North 12
Edmond North 46 vs Yukon 21
Edmond North 42 vs Muskogee 25
Edmond North 57 vs Harrah 15
Edmond North 38 vs Tuttle 30
Edmond North 49 vs Moore 22
Edmond North 43 vs Tahlequah 28
Edmond North 42 vs Bixby
30
Edmond North 22 vs Broken Arrow 39
Edmond North 51 vs Del City 9
Edmond North 39 vs Deer Creek 28
Edmond North 32 vs Edmond Memorial 30
Edmond North 45 vs Santa Fe 12
Edmond North 65 vs Norman North 3
Edmond North 51 vs Carl Albert 6
Edmond North 51 vs Moore West 12

Tournament

Harrah cancelled
Shawnee Duals (Navy) 2nd
Junior High State 1st
Perry (Navy) 6th
Midwest City (silver) 1st
Edmond(Navy) 1st

Coaching Staff

Larry Tettleton, Brandon Rosa, Brett Biggs, Danny Cruz, Phillip Tweedy

2009-2010 JH

2009-10 Team Stats

Varisty Blue Dual Record (17-0)

Varisty Silver Dual Record (5-1)

Varsity Dual Results

Edmond North 51 vs Mustang South 14
Edmond North 70 vs Mustang North 6
Edmond North 48 vs Yukon Red 14
Edmond North 76 vs Lawton Central 0
Edmond North 70 vs Southmoore 3
Edmond North 57 vs Cushing 9
Edmond North 54 vs Shawnee 16
Edmond North 46 vs Cushing 21
Edmond North 38 vs Altus
16
Edmond North 30 vs Broken Arrow 21
Edmond North 34 vs Kerr 06
Edmond North 52 vs Deer Creek 12
Edmond North 63 vs Edmond Memorial 6
Edmond North 65 vs Santa Fe 3
Edmond North 76 vs Norman North 0
Edmond North 49 vs Moore 14
Edmond North 66 vs Southmoore 3

Tournament

Harrah(Silver/JV) 1st
Conference (Silver/JV) 2nd
Shawnee Duals (Navy) 1st
Perry (Navy) 1st
Monroney (silver) 2nd
Edmond(Navy) cancelled

Coaching Staff

Larry Tettleton, Phillip Craig, Danny Cruze

2008-2009 JH

2008-09 Team Stats

Varisty Blue Dual Record (9-0)

Varisty Silver Dual Record (5-1)

JV Dual Record (11-0)

Varsity Dual Results

Edmond North 39 vs Mustang South 33
Edmond North 60 vs Mustang North 12
Edmond North 44 vs Ponca City 21
Edmond North 59 vs Midwest City 18
Edmond North 43 vs Ed Memorial 13
Edmond North 56 vs Ed Santa Fe 12
Edmond North 47 vs Yukon 12
Edmond North 66 vs Hefner
06
Edmond North 71 vs Del Crest 0
Edmond North 62 vs PC West 12
Edmond North 52 vs Mustang North 24
Edmond North 32 vs Mustang South 40
Edmond North 64 vs Kerr 18
Edmond North 42 vs Yukon White 27
Edmond North 57 vs PC Capps 18

Tournament

Harrah(Silver/JV) 2nd
Conference (Navy) 2nd
Santa Fe (silver) 1st
Perry (Navy) 1st
Monroney (silver) 1st
Edmond(Navy) 4th

Coaching Staff

Philip Woods, Bill Martin, Philip Craig, Danny Cruze

2007-2008 JH

2007-08 Team Stats

Varisty Blue Dual Record (5-5)

Varisty Silver Dual Record (7-3-1)

JV Dual Record (11-0)

Varsity Dual Results

Edmond North 37 vs Mustang South 30
Edmond North 48 vs Mustang North 21
Edmond North 16 vs Ponca City 51
Edmond North 25 vs Perry 37
Edmond North 27 vs Monroney 37
Edmond North 26 vs Ed Memorial 33
Edmond North 42 vs Ed Santa Fe 24
Edmond North 19 vs Yukon 40
Edmond North 56 vs Hefner
09
Edmond North 55 vs Norman North 15
Edmond North 39 vs PC West 33
Edmond North 30 vs Mustang North 42
Edmond North 36 vs Mustang South 38
Edmond North 58 vs Kerr 12
Edmond North 63 vs PC West 10
Edmond North 46 vs PC Capps 30
Edmond North 36 vs Ponca City 37
Edmond North 45 vs Lawton Central 18
Edmond North 60 vs Lawton Ike 18
Edmond North 35 vs Yukon White 34

JV Dual Results

Edmond North 117 vs PC West 15
Edmond North 21 vs Mustang South 21
Edmond North 36 vs Mustang North 09
Edmond North 15 vs Kerr 12
Edmond North 28 vs PC Capps 15
Edmond North 39 vs Ponca City 60
Edmond North 57 vs Perry 49
Edmond North 27 vs Monroney 37
Edmond North 40 vs Lawton Centr 04
Edmond North 15 vs Hefner 29
Edmond North 20 vs Norman North 00

Tournament

Harrah 6th
Conference (Navy) 2nd
Santa Fe (silver) 1st
Perry (Navy) 14th
Monroney (silver) 2nd
Edmond(Navy) 10th

Coaching Staff

Philip Woods, Bill Martin, Philip Craig, Danny Cruze

2006-2007 JH

2005-06 Team Stats

Varisty Blue Dual Record (11-0)

Varisty Silver Dual Record (7-2)

JV Dual Record (11-0)

Varsity Dual Results

Edmond North 67 vs Yukon White 03
Edmond North 60 vs Yukon Red 09
Edmond North 45 vs Perry 15
Edmond North 68 vs Mustang North 06
Edmond North 68 vs Mustang South 03
Edmond North 43 vs Moore Brink 16
Edmond North 59 vs Kerr 11
Edmond North 49 vs Monroney 10
Edmond North 54 vs Santa Fe 07
Edmond North 57 vs Norman North 10
Edmond North 51 vs Ed Memorial 15
Edmond North 54 vs Mayfield 20
Edmond North 09 vs Yukon Red 57
Edmond North 45 vs Yukon White 21
Edmond North 45 vs PC Capps 24
Edmond North 40 vs Western Oaks 28
Edmond North 55 vs Mustang South 22
Edmond North 60 vs Mustang North 12
Edmond North 60 vs Jarman 17
Edmond North 33 vs Santa Fe 34

JV Dual Results

Edmond North 18 vs Mayfield 00
Edmond North 110 vs Yukon 48
Edmond North 24 vs Western oaks 00
Edmond North 30 vs PC Capps 24
Edmond North 46 vs Perry 19
Edmond North 18 vs Mustang 12
Edmond North 46 vs Moore Brink 43
Edmond North 52 vs Kerr 06
Edmond North 57 vs Monroney, Jar 24
Edmond North 53 vs Santa fe 27
Edmond North 93 vs Memorial 54

Tournament

Heritage Hall Silver 2nd
Conference (Navy) 1st Place
Altus (silver) Canceled
Perry Canceled
Monroney (silver) Canceled
Edmond 4th Place

Coaching Staff

Andy Schneider, Philip Woods, Bill Martin, Tyler Knoblock

2005-2006 JH

2005-06 Team Stats

Varisty Blue Dual Record (11-0)

Varisty Silver Dual Record (4-1)

JV Dual Record (14-1)

Varsity Dual Results

Edmond North 64 vs Mayfield 06
Edmond North 52 vs Mustang North 21
Edmond North 64 vs Mustang South 12
Edmond North 34 vs Perry 28
Edmond North 48 vs Yukon Lakeview 20
Edmond North 45 vs Yukon Ind. 15
Edmond North 61 vs Western Oaks 08
Edmond North 38 vs PC Central 25
Edmond North 60 vs Santa Fe 07
Edmond North 43 vs Memorial 12
Edmond North 55 vs Henfer 18
Edmond North 38 vs Moore Brink 27
Edmond North 38 vs Monroney 15
Edmond North 54 vs Jarman 21
Edmond North 33 vs Kerr 34
Edmond North 43 vs Choctaw 21

JV Dual Results

Edmond North 20 vs Mayfield 10
Edmond North 30 vs Mustang North 10
Edmond North 30 vs Mustang South 00
Edmond North 15 vs Monroney 10
Edmond North 52 vs Yukon Lakeview 00
Edmond North 49 vs Yukon Ind. 12
Edmond North 24 vs Western Oaks 04
Edmond North 18 vs PC Central 10
Edmond North 78 vs Santa Fe 06
Edmond North 48 vs Memorial 39
Edmond North 90 vs Henfer 00
Edmond North 41 vs Moore Brink 24
Edmond North 13 vs Jarman 06
Edmond North 16 vs Kerr 05
Edmond North 19 vs Choctaw 24

Tournament

Harrah (took 4 teams) 5th,7th, 13th, 19th
Conference 1st Place
Western Oaks JV 1st Place
Perry 10th Place
Hefner JV 1st Place
Edmond 7th Place

Coaching Staff

Andy Schneider, Philip Woods, Bill Martin, Tyler Knoblock

2004-2005 JH

2004-05 Team Stats

Varisty Dual Record (13-0)

JV Dual Record (12-1)

Varsity Dual Results

Edmond North 54 vs Mayfield 21
Edmond North 72 vs Mustang North 06
Edmond North 65 vs Mustang South 05
Edmond North 34 vs Perry 33
Edmond North 61 vs Yukon Lakeview 09
Edmond North 54 vs Yukon Ind. 16
Edmond North 56 vs Western Oaks 17
Edmond North 66 vs PC Central 12
Edmond North 37 vs Santa Fe 26
Edmond North 57 vs Memorial 12
Edmond North 45 vs Henfer 18
Edmond North 32 vs Moore Brink 28
Edmond North 60 vs Nicoma Park 06

JV Dual Results

Edmond North 95 vs Mayfield 09
Edmond North 39 vs Mustang North 12
Edmond North 29 vs Mustang South 30
Edmond North 38 vs Perry 26
Edmond North 48 vs Yukon Lakeview 18
Edmond North 37 vs Yukon Ind. 09
Edmond North 65 vs Western Oaks 11
Edmond North 12 vs PC Central 06
Edmond North 97 vs Santa Fe 18
Edmond North 52 vs Memorial 03
Edmond North 64 vs Henfer 18
Edmond North 41 vs Moore Brink 15
Edmond North 18 vs Nicoma Park 03

Tournament

Harrah 6th Place
Conference 2nd Place
Western Oaks JV 1st Place
Perry 12th Place
Hefner JV 1st Place
Edmond 10th Place

Coaching Staff

Andy Schneider, Bill Martin, Matt Ballard

2003-2004 JH

2003-04 Team Stats

Varsity Dual Record (10-0)

JV Dual Record (7-1)

Varsity Dual Results

Edmond North 40 vs Mustang South 24
Edmond North 58 vs Mustang North 12
Edmond North 65 vs Edmond SF 06
Edmond North 54 vs Yukon Lakeview 19
Edmond North 45 vs Yukon Ind. 21
Edmond North 51 vs Hefner 13
Edmond North 47 vs Memorial 21
Edmond North 68 vs Mayfield 06
Edmond North 37 vs Moore Brink 27
Edmond North 58 vs Perry 13

JV Dual Results

Edmond North 15 vs Mustang North 09
Edmond North 39 vs Mustang South 32
Edmond North 124 vs Edmond SF 25
Edmond North 36 vs Perry 73
Edmond North 06 vs Mayfield 00
Edmond North 42 vs Memorial 12
Edmond North 50 vs Hefner 30
Edmond North 35 vs Moore Brink 32

Tournament

Harrah 3rd
Conference Canceled
Western Oaks JV 3rd
Perry 3rd
Hefner JV 1st
Edmond 5th

Coaching Staff

Head Coach Andy Schneider

Assistants Bill Martin, Aaron Fleming

2002-2003 JH

2002-03 Team Stats

Varisty Dual Record (6-5)

JV Dual Record (3-5)

Varsity Dual Results

Edmond North 39 vs Mustang South 33
Edmond North 33 vs Mustang North 36
Edmond North 57 vs Edmond SF 06
Edmond North 45 vs Yukon Lakeview 24
Edmond North 45 vs Yukon Ind. 21
Edmond North 37 vs Hefner 33
Edmond North 34 vs Memorial 23
Edmond North 03 vs Monroney 62
Edmond North 30 vs Moore Brink 39
Edmond North 06 vs Monroney 54
Edmond North 18 vs Perry 40

JV Dual Results

Edmond North 25 vs Mustang South 23
Edmond North 34 vs Mustang North 36
Edmond North 70 vs Edmond SF 40
Edmond North 53 vs Edmond SF 00
Edmond North 26 vs Hefner 55
Edmond North 27 vs Memorial 41
Edmond North 16 vs Monroney 32
Edmond North 27 vs Moore Brink 58

Tournament

Harrah 6th
Conference 2nd
Western Oaks JV DNP
Perry DNP
Hefner JV DNP
Edmond 18th
Perry Varsity 13th

Coaching Staff

Head Coach Andy Schneider

Assistants Bill Martin, Nathan Gomez

2000-2001 JH

2000-01 Team Stats

Varisty Dual Record (6-1)

JV Dual Record (3-1)

Varsity Dual Results

Edmond North 53 vs Hefner 19
Edmond North 39 vs Mustang North 34
Edmond North 43 vs Mustang South 22
Edmond North 34 vs Perry 21
Edmond North 38 vs Mayfield 22
Edmond North 44 vs memorial 22
Edmond North 10 vs Moore Brink 45

JV Dual Results

Edmond North 31 vs Hefner 30
Edmond North 53 vs Mayfield 12
Edmond North 32 vs Memorial 21
Edmond North 115 vs Moore Brink 48

Tournament

Harrah 3rd Place
Conference 1st Place
Western Oaks JV DNP
Perry DNP
Hefner JV DNP
Edmond 3rd Place

 

Coaching Staff

Head Coach Aaron Fleming

Assistants Andy Schneider

1986-2000 JH

1999-2000

Dual Record                7-3

TOURNAMENT                  PLACE           Coaches

Edmond                               Cancelled         Larry Tettleton

JH State                               1st place             Aaron Fleming

Conference                        1st place

 

1998-1999

Dual Record                8-2

TOURNAMENT                  PLACE           Coaches

Edmond                               3rd  place           Larry Tettleton

Hefner “B”                         2nd place           Aaron Fleming

 

1997-1998

Dual Record                8-2  CITY CHAMPS

TOURNAMENT                  PLACE           Coaches

Harrah                                 4th   place          Larry Tettleton

Conference                        2nd  place          Aaron Fleming

Edmond                               13th place

 

1996-1997

Dual Record                9-1

TOURNAMENT                  PLACE           Coaches

Edmond                               7th place             Larry Tettleton

Hefner “B”                         2nd place            Wes Aleman

W.Oaks “B”                            3rd place            Aaron Fleming

Conference                        1st place

 

1995-1996

TOURNAMENT                  PLACE           Coaches

Hefner “B”                         3rd  place           Mike Stolz

Edmond                               8th place            Aaron Fleming

 

1994-1995

TOURNAMENT                  PLACE           Coaches

Moore “B”                          2nd  place           Mike Stolz

Edmond                               20th place          Aaron Fleming

 

1993-1994

TOURNAMENT                  PLACE           Coaches

Harrah                                 3rd  place           Mike Stolz

Edmond                               11th place          Aaron Fleming/Drew Ackerman

 

1992-1993

TOURNAMENT                  PLACE           Coaches

Moore “B”                          2nd  place          Rick Bollenbach

Edmond                               8th place

 

1991-1992

DUAL RECORD          12-1

TOURNAMENT                  PLACE           Coaches

Del Crest “B”                     1st   place           Rick Bollenbach

Conference                        1st   place           Mike Stolz

Moore “B”                          2nd place           Drew Ackerman

Hefner “B”                         4th place            Coach O’Brian

Edmond                               5th   place

 

1990-1991

TOURNAMENT                  PLACE           Coaches

Moore “B”                          3rd   place          Rick Bollenbach

Edmond                               11th place

 

1989-1990

TOURNAMENT                  PLACE           Coaches

Del Crest “B”                     1st   place           Rick Bollenbach

 

1988-1989

TOURNAMENT                  PLACE           Coaches

Nicoma Park                      2nd   place         Rick Bollenbach

Edmond                               20th place

 

1987-1988

TOURNAMENT                  PLACE           Coaches

Hefner “B”                         2nd   place         Rick Bollenbach

Edmond                               2nd   place

 

1986-1987

TOURNAMENT                  PLACE           Coaches

JH State                               3rd   place          Rick Bollenbach

Edmond                               9th   place           Lee Davis