2017-18

2017-18 Team Stats

Overall Dual Record (11-2)

District Dual Record (3-0)

Conference Dual Record (6-0)

Dual Results

Edmond North 33 vs Deer Creek 25
Edmond North 51 vs El Reno 15
Edmond North 44 vs Yukon 25
Edmond North 68 vs Santa Fe 9
Edmond North 39 vs Ed. Memorial 24
Edmond North 39 vs Mustang 23
Edmond North 72 vs Midwest City 3
Edmond North 71 vs Westmoore 3
Edmond North 45 vs Putnam City 24
Edmond North 78 vs Lawton 3
Edmond North 18 vs Choctaw 46
Edmond North 43 vs Owasso 28
Edmond North 10 vs Broken Arrow 43

Tournament Results

Mid-America Nationals 4th
Kansas City Stampede 12th
Geary 8th
Conference 1st
Yukon 4th
Del City JV 3rd
Kingfisher JV 1st
6A West Regional 2nd
6A State 9th

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Andy Schneider

Assistants: David James, Justin Rosen

2017-2018 JH

2017-18 Team Stats

Navy Team Dual Record (16-3)

DUALS
Deer Creek Won
El Reno Won
Yukon Red Won
 Muskogee Won
Cache Won
Allen, TX Lost
Piedmont Won
Allen, TX Lost
Shawnee Won
Choctaw Lost
Memorial Won
Santa Fe Won
Mustang Red Won
Mustang Black Won
Yukon Red Won
Westmoore Won
Putnam City Won
Westmoore Won
Midwest City Won
NAVY DUAL RECORD

 

16-3

 

TOURNAMENTS PLACE
Shawnee Duals 6th
Perry 2nd
Edmond

 

5th

 

SILVER DUALS
Heritage Hall Won
Norman North Won
Yukon White Won
Mustang Red Lost
Mustang Black Lost
PC West Won
Memorial Won
Santa Fe Won
Silver Dual Record 6-2

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Larry Tettleton

Assistants: John Becker, Joe Merhib

2016-17

2016-17 Team Stats

Overall Dual Record (11-2)

District Dual Record (3-0)

Conference Dual Record (8-0)

Dual Results

Edmond North  47 vs Mustang 24
Edmond North 42 vs Deer Creek 18
Edmond North 40 vs Yukon 19
Edmond North 47 vs Santa Fe 12
Edmond North 55 vs Ed. Memorial 12
Edmond North 48 vs PC North 15
Edmond North 69 vs Moore 0
Edmond North 63 vs Norman North 15
Edmond North 73 vs PC West 6
Edmond North 47 vs Westmoore 20
Edmond North 29 vs Choctaw 31
Edmond North 49 vs PC North 15
Edmond North 31 vs Ponca City 32

Tournament Results

Mid-America Nationals 2nd
Kansas City Stampede 13th
Chickasha 2nd
Conference 1st
Yukon 6th
Del City JV 1st
Kingfisher JV 1st
6A West Regional 2nd
6A State 4th

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Andy Schneider

Assistants: Larry Tettleton, Justin Rosen

1986-2000 JH

1999-2000

Dual Record                7-3

TOURNAMENT                  PLACE           Coaches

Edmond                               Cancelled         Larry Tettleton

JH State                               1st place             Aaron Fleming

Conference                        1st place

 

1998-1999

Dual Record                8-2

TOURNAMENT                  PLACE           Coaches

Edmond                               3rd  place           Larry Tettleton

Hefner “B”                         2nd place           Aaron Fleming

 

1997-1998

Dual Record                8-2  CITY CHAMPS

TOURNAMENT                  PLACE           Coaches

Harrah                                 4th   place          Larry Tettleton

Conference                        2nd  place          Aaron Fleming

Edmond                               13th place

 

1996-1997

Dual Record                9-1

TOURNAMENT                  PLACE           Coaches

Edmond                               7th place             Larry Tettleton

Hefner “B”                         2nd place            Wes Aleman

W.Oaks “B”                            3rd place            Aaron Fleming

Conference                        1st place

 

1995-1996

TOURNAMENT                  PLACE           Coaches

Hefner “B”                         3rd  place           Mike Stolz

Edmond                               8th place            Aaron Fleming

 

1994-1995

TOURNAMENT                  PLACE           Coaches

Moore “B”                          2nd  place           Mike Stolz

Edmond                               20th place          Aaron Fleming

 

1993-1994

TOURNAMENT                  PLACE           Coaches

Harrah                                 3rd  place           Mike Stolz

Edmond                               11th place          Aaron Fleming/Drew Ackerman

 

1992-1993

TOURNAMENT                  PLACE           Coaches

Moore “B”                          2nd  place          Rick Bollenbach

Edmond                               8th place

 

1991-1992

DUAL RECORD          12-1

TOURNAMENT                  PLACE           Coaches

Del Crest “B”                     1st   place           Rick Bollenbach

Conference                        1st   place           Mike Stolz

Moore “B”                          2nd place           Drew Ackerman

Hefner “B”                         4th place            Coach O’Brian

Edmond                               5th   place

 

1990-1991

TOURNAMENT                  PLACE           Coaches

Moore “B”                          3rd   place          Rick Bollenbach

Edmond                               11th place

 

1989-1990

TOURNAMENT                  PLACE           Coaches

Del Crest “B”                     1st   place           Rick Bollenbach

 

1988-1989

TOURNAMENT                  PLACE           Coaches

Nicoma Park                      2nd   place         Rick Bollenbach

Edmond                               20th place

 

1987-1988

TOURNAMENT                  PLACE           Coaches

Hefner “B”                         2nd   place         Rick Bollenbach

Edmond                               2nd   place

 

1986-1987

TOURNAMENT                  PLACE           Coaches

JH State                               3rd   place          Rick Bollenbach

Edmond                               9th   place           Lee Davis